will hughes-jones

PRODUCTION DESIGNER.

 


FEATURE FILMS.

JANE EYRE -

 RUBY FILMS, FOCUS FEATURES.

DIRECTED BY: CARY FUKUNAGA

PRODUCED BY: ALISON OWEN

                           PAUL TRIJBITS.

 


FILMS FOR TELEVISION

THE COALITION.

CUBA PICTURES for CHANNEL4

DIRECTED BY: ALEX HOLMES

PRODUCED BY: DIXIE LINDLER

                           SARAH CURTIS

 NOMINATED FOR RTS BEST SINGLE FILM 2016

THE SCAPEGOAT.

ISLAND PICTURES

DIRECTED BY: CHALES STURRIDGE

PRODUCED BY: SARAH BEARDSTALL

                           DOMINIC MINGELLA.

FRANKENSTEIN. 

IMPOSSIBLE PICTURES

DIRECTED BY: JED MERCURIO

PRODUCED BY HUGH WARREN.

 

DIRTY WAR.

BBC FILMS 

DIRECTED BY: DAN PERCIVAL

PRODUCED BY: LUKE ALKIN.

BAFTA WINNER FOR BEST SINGLE DRAMA.

STORM DAMAGE.

BBC TELEVISION

DIRECTED BY: SIMON CELLAN JONES

PRODUCED BY: IAN MADDEN

BAFTA WINNER FOR BEST SINGLE DRAMA.

 

 


TELEVISION CREDITS


THE SPANISH PRINCESS.

NEW PICTURES FOR STARZ

8 X 60’

DIRECTED BY: BIRGITTE STAERMOSE DAINA REID LISA CLARKE STEPHEN WOOLFENDEN

SHOWRUNNERS: EMMA FROST MATTHEW GRAHAM

PRODUCED BY: ANDREA DEWSBERY.

EXEC PRODUCED BY: CHARLIE PATTINSON WILLOW GRYLLS ELAINE PYKE CHARLIE HAMPTON.

THE ALIENIST.

PARAMOUNT, TNT, ANONYMOUS CONTENT

8 X 60'

DIRECTED BY:                                                                        JACOB VERBRUGGEN,                                                           JAMES HAWES,                                                                     PACO CABEZAS,                                                                     DAVID PETRARCA,                                                                  JAMIE PAYNE.

PRODUCED BY:                                                               HOSSEIN AMINI,                                                                           E. MAX FRYE,                                                                           STEVE GOLIN,                                                                              ERIC ROTH,                                                                         ROSALIE SWEDLIN,                                                                CHRIS SYMES,                                                                        JAKOB VERBRUGGEN,                                                            JAMIE PAYNE,                                                                  MARSHALL PERSINGER

 

THE WHITE PRINCESS

COMPANY TELEVISION FOR

STARZ. 8 X 60'

DIRECTED BY: JAMIE PAYNE, ALEX KALYMNIOS

PRODUCED BY: LACHLAN MACKINNON, JAMIE PAYNE

SHOWRUNNER: EMMA FROST 

 

UNDERCOVER.

GRAFTON HOUSE PRODUCTIONS

BBC TELEVISION. 4  X 60'

DIRECTED BY JAMES HAWES, JIM O'HANLON

PRODUCED BY: RICHARD STOKES.

 

ONE CHILD.

BBC TELEVISION 3 X 60'

DIRECTED BY: JOHN ALEXANDER

PRODUCED BY: GRAINNE MARMION.

 

THE MUSKETEERS SERIES 1.

BBC TELEVISION 10 X 60'

DIRECTED BY: TOBY HAYNES

                         ANDY HAY

                        RICHARD CLARK

                       FARREN BLACKBURN

PRODUCED BY: COLIN WRATTEN.

 

MAYDAY.

KUDOS. 5 X 60'

DIRECTED BY: BRIAN WELSH

PRODUCED BY: CHRIS FRY.

 

WHITE HEAT.

ITV STUDIOS. 6 X 60'

DIRECTED BY: JOHN ALEXANDER

PRODUCED BY: ELINOR DAY.

 

EXILE.

RED PRODUCTIONS. 3 X 60'

DIRECTED BY: JOHN ALEXANDER

PRODUCED BY: KAREN LEWIS.

 

SURVIVORS SERIES 1 & 2.

BBC TELEVISION 12 X 60' 

DIRECTED BY: JOHN ALEXANDER

                        JAMIE PAYNE (4 EPS)

                        IAIN B MACDONALD

                       DAVID EVANS

                       ANDREW GUNN

                      FARREN BLACKBURN

PRODUCED BY: HUGH WARREN

 

SMALL ISLAND.

RUBY FILMS. 2 X 90'

DIRECTED BY: JOHN ALEXANDER

PRODUCED BY: GRAINNE MARMION

                           VICKY LICORISH

                           JOANNA ANDERSON

INTERNATIONAL EMMY. BEST TV MOVIE/MINI SERIES.

BROADCAST AWARD. BEST DRAMA.

 

CRIMINAL JUSTICE SERIES 1.

BBC TELEVISION 5 X 60'

DIRECTED BY: OTTO BATHURST

                        LUKE WATSON

PRODUCED BY: PIER WILKIE.

BAFTA BEST DRAMA SERIAL.

WINNER OF AN INTERNATIONAL EMMY

WINNER OF THREE RTS AWARDS.

 

BONKERS.

LIME PICTURES. 6 X 60'

DIRECTED BY: JULIET MAY

                        JIM DOYLE

                       ROB EVANS

PRODUCED BY: HUGH WARREN.

 

THE OUTSIDERS.

LIME PICTURES. 1 X 90' PILOT.

DIRECTED BY: ANDY GODDARD.

PRODUCED BY: BILL BOYES.

 

NEW TRICKS SERIES 2 & 3.

 WALL TO WALL 16 X 60'

DIRECTED BY: JON EAST

                         MARTYN FRIEND

                         JULIET MAY (4 EPS)

                         BRIAN STIRNER

                         ED BENNETT

                         GRAHAM THEAKSTON

                         ROB BANGURA

                        ROB EVANS (4 EPS)

PRODUCED BY: TOM SHERRY

                           FRANCIS MATTHEWS.

 

INSPECTOR LYNLEY MYSTERIES SERIES 1 & 2.

BBC TELEVISION  8 X 60'

DIRECTED BY: RICHARD LAXTON

                        BRIAN STIRNER

                        ED BENNETT

                        TIM LEANDRO

                        KIM FLITCROFT

                        RICHARD SPENCE

                        ROBERT YOUNG

PRODUCED BY: RUTH BAUMGARTEN

                           ALISON LUMB.

DANCE.

 CHANNEL 4. 1 X 60' PART OF THE SHOCKER SERIES.

DIRECTED BY: RICHARD CLARK.

PRODUCED BY: LISA MARIE RUSSO. 

 

IN THE NAME OF LOVE.

UNITED FILM AND TELEVISION. 4 X 60'

DIRECTED BY: FERDINAND FAIRFAX.

PRODUCED BY. SALLY HAYNES. 


COMMERCIAL CREDITS.

PAY DAY LOANS

CHRISTIAN AID

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND

SPACE : DISCOVERY CHANNEL IDENTS.

BRITISH TELECOM

NEUTROGENA

SAMSON BITTER

BRYLCREAM